|

Current local time in Cachon, Dominican Republic

11:38 :00 PM

23:38 :00

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (AST)

Convert Cachon Time

Want to convert Cachon time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cachon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cachon AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cachon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Cachon Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Cachon, Cachón, El Cachon, El Cachón
Population
1903
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 14' N Latitude / 71° 11' W Longitude