|

Current local time in Canoa, Dominican Republic

3:44 :44 AM

03:44 :44

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (AST)

Convert Canoa Time

Want to convert Canoa time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Canoa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Canoa AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Canoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Canoa Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Canoa, La Canoa
Population
2371
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 21' N Latitude / 71° 09' W Longitude