|

Current local time in El Carril, Dominican Republic

5:13 :28 AM

05:13 :28

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (AST)

Convert El Carril Time

Want to convert El Carril time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Carril time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Carril AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Carril Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

El Carril Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
El Carril, El Corral
Population
2,643
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 26' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude