|

Current local time in El Palmar, Dominican Republic

10:02 :24 PM

22:02 :24

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (AST)

Convert El Palmar Time

Want to convert El Palmar time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Palmar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Palmar AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Palmar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

El Palmar Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
El Palmar, Palmar
Population
2445
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 24' N Latitude / 71° 14' W Longitude