|

Current local time in Jimani, Dominican Republic

9:09 :06 AM

09:09 :06

Tuesday, 11 August 2020 (AST)

Convert Jimani Time

Want to convert Jimani time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jimani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jimani AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jimani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Jimani Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Jimani, Jimaní, San Jose de Jimani, San José de Jimaní
Population
6,567
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 29' N Latitude / 71° 51' W Longitude

Nearby Cities and Towns