|

Current local time in La Descubierta, Dominican Republic

9:09 :13 PM

21:09 :13

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (AST)

Convert La Descubierta Time

Want to convert La Descubierta time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Descubierta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Descubierta AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

La Descubierta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

La Descubierta Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Descubierta, La Descubierta
Population
5521
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 34' N Latitude / 71° 43' W Longitude