|

Current local time in La Uvilla, Dominican Republic

9:49 :18 PM

21:49 :18

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (AST)

Convert La Uvilla Time

Want to convert La Uvilla time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Uvilla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Uvilla AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

La Uvilla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

La Uvilla Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
La Uvilla, Ubilla, Uvilla
Population
2178
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 21' N Latitude / 71° 12' W Longitude