|

Current local time in Las Salinas, Dominican Republic

8:24 :49 PM

20:24 :49

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (AST)

Convert Las Salinas Time

Want to convert Las Salinas time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Las Salinas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Las Salinas AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Las Salinas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Las Salinas Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
La Salina, Las Salinas
Population
4513
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 16' N Latitude / 71° 18' W Longitude