|

Current local time in Los Rios, Dominican Republic

4:46 :46 PM

16:46 :46

Wednesday, June 19, 2019 (AST)

Convert Los Rios Time

Want to convert Los Rios time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Los Rios time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Los Rios AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Los Rios Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Los Rios Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Los Rios, Los RĂ­os
Population
4440
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 31' N Latitude / 71° 35' W Longitude