|

Current local time in Pescaderia, Dominican Republic

8:58 :45 PM

20:58 :45

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (AST)

Convert Pescaderia Time

Want to convert Pescaderia time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pescaderia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pescaderia AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pescaderia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Pescaderia Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Pescaderia, PescaderĂ­a
Population
2116
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 16' N Latitude / 71° 09' W Longitude