|

Current local time in Postrer Rio, Dominican Republic

12:09 :53 AM

00:09 :53

Tuesday, June 25, 2019 (AST)

Convert Postrer Rio Time

Want to convert Postrer Rio time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Postrer Rio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Postrer Rio AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Postrer Rio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Postrer Rio Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Postrer Rio, Postrer Rios, Postrer Río, Postrer Ríos
Population
3078
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 32' N Latitude / 71° 38' W Longitude