|

Current local time in Villa Jaragua, Dominican Republic

12:21 :54 PM

12:21 :54

Friday, November 22, 2019 (AST)

Convert Villa Jaragua Time

Want to convert Villa Jaragua time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villa Jaragua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villa Jaragua AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Villa Jaragua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Villa Jaragua Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Jaragua, Jose Trujillo Valdez, José Trujillo Valdéz, Villa Jaragua, Villa Jose Trujillo Valdez, Villa José Trujillo Valdéz
Population
9248
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 29' N Latitude / 71° 29' W Longitude