|

Current local time in Yamasa, Dominican Republic

4:38 :29 PM

16:38 :29

Monday, May 25, 2020 (AST)

Convert Yamasa Time

Want to convert Yamasa time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yamasa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yamasa AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yamasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Yamasa Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Villa de Yamasa, Villa de Yamasá, Yamasa, Yamasá
Population
11595
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 46' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude