|

Current local time in Balao, Ecuador

1:24 :28 AM

01:24 :28

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (-05)

Convert Balao Time

Want to convert Balao time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balao -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Balao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Balao Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Balao, Baláo
Population
12205
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 54' S Latitude / 79° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593

Nearby Cities and Towns