|

Current local time in Playas, Ecuador

2:52 :33 PM

14:52 :33

Tuesday, April 7, 2020 (-05)

Convert Playas Time

Want to convert Playas time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Playas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Playas -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Playas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Playas Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
General Villamil, Playas, Villamil
Population
30564
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 37' S Latitude / 80° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593

Nearby Cities and Towns