|

Current local time in Dek'emhare, Eritrea

4:37 :38 PM

16:37 :38

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Dek'emhare Time

Want to convert Dek'emhare time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dek'emhare time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dek'emhare EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dek'emhare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dek'emhare Facts

Country
Eritrea
Alternative Names
Decamere, Dek'emhare, Dekamere, Dekemehare, Dekemehre, Dek’emhāre, dqmhry, دقمحري, ደቀምሓረ
Population
10,959
Currency
Nakfa (ERN)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 04' N Latitude / 39° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+291