|

Current local time in Haabneeme, Estonia

9:46 :01 AM

09:46 :01

Sunday, May 19, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Haabneeme Time

Want to convert Haabneeme time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haabneeme time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haabneeme EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Haabneeme Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Haabneeme Facts

Country
Estonia
Alternative Names
Haabneeme, Khaabneehme, Khaabneeme, Хаабнеэме
Population
2077
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 30' N Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+372