|

Current local time in Narva Joesuu, Estonia

12:49 :59 AM

00:49 :59

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Narva Joesuu Time

Want to convert Narva Joesuu time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Narva Joesuu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Narva Joesuu EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Narva Joesuu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Narva Joesuu Facts

Country
Estonia
Alternative Names
Gungerburg, Hungerburg, Naroova-Joesuu, Naroova-Jõesuu, Narva Ioesu, Narva Jeesu, Narva Jeesū, Narva Joesu, Narva-Iyesu, Narva-Iyesuu, Narva-Jesu, Narva-Joesuu, Narva-Jyehsuu, Narva-Jyesuu, Narva-Jõesuu, Narva-Jēsū, Narva-Yodsu, Narva-Yyesu, Narva-Yyesuu, Narwa Joesuu, Narwa Jõesuu, Нарва-Йыесуу, Нарва-Йыэсуу
Population
2802
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 27' N Latitude / 28° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+372