|

Current local time in Gidole, Ethiopia

6:37 :18 PM

18:37 :18

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Gidole Time

Want to convert Gidole time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gidole time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gidole EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gidole Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Gidole Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Ghidole, Ghidolie, Gidole, Gīdolē
Population
10736
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 39' N Latitude / 37° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251