|

Current local time in Gore, Ethiopia

12:57 :09 PM

12:57 :09

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Gore Time

Want to convert Gore time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gore time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gore EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Gore Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
GOR, Gannat, Genud, Gore, Gorei, Gorē, Gwore
Population
9352
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 09' N Latitude / 35° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns