|

Current local time in Semera, Ethiopia

1:54 :29 PM

13:54 :29

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (EAT)

Convert Semera Time

Want to convert Semera time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Semera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Semera EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Semera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Semera Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
SZE, Semera, semera, სემერა, ሰመራ
Population
833
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 47' N Latitude / 41° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns