|

Current local time in Aspach-le-Haut, France

8:47 :24 AM

08:47 :24

Tuesday, 20 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Aspach-le-Haut Time

Want to convert Aspach-le-Haut time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aspach-le-Haut time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aspach-le-Haut CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Aspach-le-Haut Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aspach-le-Haut Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Aspach, Aspach-le-Haut, Aspak-le-O, Aspash lO, Oberaspach, a si pa ke lai ao, Аспак-ле-О, Аспаш лО, 阿斯帕克莱奥
Population
1,180
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 46' N Latitude / 7° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33