|

Current local time in Auvers-sur-Oise, France

7:35 :27 AM

07:35 :27

Tuesday, 20 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Auvers-sur-Oise Time

Want to convert Auvers-sur-Oise time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Auvers-sur-Oise time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Auvers-sur-Oise CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Auvers-sur-Oise Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Auvers-sur-Oise Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Auvers, Auvers-sur-Oise, Over sir Oaz, Over syur Owaz, Over-sjur-Uaz, awr swr awaz, ovu~eru-shuru-owazu, wa ci he pan ou wei, Овер сир Оаз, Овер-сюр-Уаз, Օվեր սյուր Ուազ, اور سور اواز, โอแวร์ซูว์รวซ, オーヴェル=シュル=オワーズ, 瓦兹河畔欧韦
Population
6,972
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 04' N Latitude / 2° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33