|

Current local time in Ay-sur-Moselle, France

9:29 :41 AM

09:29 :41

Monday, 25 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Ay-sur-Moselle Time

Want to convert Ay-sur-Moselle time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ay-sur-Moselle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ay-sur-Moselle CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ay-sur-Moselle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ay-sur-Moselle Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Ay, Ay-sur-Moselle
Population
1,563
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 14' N Latitude / 6° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33