|

Current local time in Bailly-Romainvilliers, France

8:56 :32 AM

08:56 :32

Wednesday, 14 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Bailly-Romainvilliers Time

Want to convert Bailly-Romainvilliers time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bailly-Romainvilliers time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bailly-Romainvilliers CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bailly-Romainvilliers Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bailly-Romainvilliers Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bai-Romenvil'e, Bailly-Romainvilliers, Baji Romenvilije, Баи-Роменвилье, Баї-Роменвільє, Баји Роменвилије
Population
3,692
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 50' N Latitude / 2° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33