|

Current local time in Bainville-sur-Madon, France

11:26 :49 AM

11:26 :49

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Bainville-sur-Madon Time

Want to convert Bainville-sur-Madon time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bainville-sur-Madon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bainville-sur-Madon CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bainville-sur-Madon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bainville-sur-Madon Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bainville, Bainville-sur-Madon
Population
1,195
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 35' N Latitude / 6° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33