|

Current local time in Ban-de-Laveline, France

10:27 :38 AM

10:27 :38

Friday, 27 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Ban-de-Laveline Time

Want to convert Ban-de-Laveline time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ban-de-Laveline time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ban-de-Laveline CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ban-de-Laveline Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ban-de-Laveline Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Ban de Lavlen, Ban-de-Laveline, Ban-de-Lavlin, Laveline, bang de la fu li na, Бан де Лавлен, Бан-де-Лавлин, Бан-де-Лавлін, 邦德拉弗利纳
Population
1,234
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 14' N Latitude / 7° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33