|

Current local time in Bergues, France

1:25 :17 AM

01:25 :17

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CET)

Convert Bergues Time

Want to convert Bergues time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bergues time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bergues CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bergues Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bergues Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Berg, Bergn, Bergues, Bergues-sur-Colme, Berzh, Sint-Winoksbergen, bei er ge, Берг, Берж, 贝尔格
Population
4355
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 58' N Latitude / 2° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33