|

Current local time in Besse-sur-Issole, France

9:38 :33 AM

09:38 :33

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Besse-sur-Issole Time

Want to convert Besse-sur-Issole time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Besse-sur-Issole time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Besse-sur-Issole CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Besse-sur-Issole Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Besse-sur-Issole Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Beca, Bes sir Izol, Bes-sjur-Isol', Bess-sjur-Issol', Bessa dIssola, Bessa dIssòla, Besse, Besse-sur-Issole, Beça, yi suo er he pan bei si, Бес сир Изол, Бес-сюр-Исоль, Бесс-сюр-Іссоль, 伊索尔河畔贝斯
Population
1,923
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 20' N Latitude / 6° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33