|

Current local time in Bollwiller, France

8:02 :38 PM

20:02 :38

Thursday, 17 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert Bollwiller Time

Want to convert Bollwiller time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bollwiller time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bollwiller CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bollwiller Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bollwiller Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bol'viller, Bollweiler, Bolviler, bo er wei lai, Болвилер, Больвиллер, Больвіллер, 博尔维莱
Population
3,592
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 51' N Latitude / 7° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33