|

Current local time in Bouxieres-aux-Chenes, France

10:13 :51 AM

10:13 :51

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Bouxieres-aux-Chenes Time

Want to convert Bouxieres-aux-Chenes time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bouxieres-aux-Chenes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bouxieres-aux-Chenes CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bouxieres-aux-Chenes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bouxieres-aux-Chenes Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bouxieres, Bouxieres-aux-Chenes, Bouxières, Bouxières-aux-Chênes, Buks'er-o-Shen, Buksjer o Shen, bu ke xi ai ao xie nei, Буксьер-о-Шен, Буксьєр-о-Шен, Буксјер о Шен, 布克西埃奥谢内
Population
1,343
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 46' N Latitude / 6° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33