|

Current local time in Bray-Dunes, France

1:58 :02 AM

01:58 :02

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Bray-Dunes Time

Want to convert Bray-Dunes time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bray-Dunes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bray-Dunes CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bray-Dunes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bray-Dunes Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bray, Bray-Dunes, Bray-Duunn, Brayduinen, Bre Din, Bre-Djun, bu lai di ne, Бре Дин, Бре-Дюн, 布赖迪讷
Population
4,681
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 04' N Latitude / 2° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33