|

Current local time in Bussy-Saint-Georges, France

10:44 :27 AM

10:44 :27

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Bussy-Saint-Georges Time

Want to convert Bussy-Saint-Georges time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bussy-Saint-Georges time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bussy-Saint-Georges CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bussy-Saint-Georges Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bussy-Saint-Georges Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bisi Sen Zhorzh, Bjussi-Sen-Zhorzh, Bussi Sen Zorz, Bussy-Saint-Georges, bi xi sheng qiao zhi, Биси Сен Жорж, Бюсси-Сен-Жорж, Бюссі-Сен-Жорж, Բուսսի Սեն Ժորժ, 比西圣乔治
Population
10,043
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 50' N Latitude / 2° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33