|

Current local time in Camps-la-Source, France

9:47 :18 AM

09:47 :18

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Camps-la-Source Time

Want to convert Camps-la-Source time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Camps-la-Source time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Camps-la-Source CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Camps-la-Source Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camps-la-Source Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Camps, Camps les Brignols, Camps-la-Source, Kam-la-Surs, Kan la Surs, kang pu la su er si, Кам-ла-Сурс, Кан ла Сурс, 康普拉苏尔斯
Population
1,390
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 23' N Latitude / 6° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33