|

Current local time in Cappelle-la-Grande, France

3:51 :21 PM

15:51 :21

Saturday, 10 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Cappelle-la-Grande Time

Want to convert Cappelle-la-Grande time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cappelle-la-Grande time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cappelle-la-Grande CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Cappelle-la-Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cappelle-la-Grande Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Cappelle, Cappelle-la-Grand, Cappelle-la-Grande, Kapel la Grand, Kapelle, Kappel'-la-Grand, da ka pei lei, Капел ла Гранд, Каппель-ла-Гранд, 大卡佩勒
Population
8,293
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 59' N Latitude / 2° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33