|

Current local time in Chasse-sur-Rhone, France

4:56 :41 PM

16:56 :41

Friday, 18 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Chasse-sur-Rhone Time

Want to convert Chasse-sur-Rhone time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chasse-sur-Rhone time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chasse-sur-Rhone CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Chasse-sur-Rhone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chasse-sur-Rhone Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Chasse, Chasse sobre Rodano, Chasse-sur-Rhone, Chasse-sur-Rhône, Shas sir Ron, Shas-sjur-Ron, Shass-sjur-Ron, luo ne he pan sha si, Шас сир Рон, Шас-сюр-Рон, Шасс-сюр-Рон, 罗讷河畔沙斯
Population
5,229
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 34' N Latitude / 4° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33