|

Current local time in Chateauneuf-Grasse, France

10:14 :31 PM

22:14 :31

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Chateauneuf-Grasse Time

Want to convert Chateauneuf-Grasse time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chateauneuf-Grasse time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chateauneuf-Grasse CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Chateauneuf-Grasse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chateauneuf-Grasse Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Casteunou de Grassa, Castèunòu de Grassa, Chateauneuf de Grasse, Chateauneuf-le-Pre-du-Lac, Châteauneuf-le-Pre-du-Lac, Shatonef Gras, Shatonef-Grass, Shatonjof-Gras, sha tuo na ge la si, shatonufu-gurasu, tshatyawnywf jras, Шатонеф Грас, Шатонеф-Грасс, Шатонёф-Грас, تشاتياونيوف جراس, シャトーヌフ=グラース, 沙托纳格拉斯
Population
3,134
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 40' N Latitude / 6° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33