|

Current local time in Conflans-en-Jarnisy, France

3:49 :39 AM

03:49 :39

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Conflans-en-Jarnisy Time

Want to convert Conflans-en-Jarnisy time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Conflans-en-Jarnisy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Conflans-en-Jarnisy CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Conflans-en-Jarnisy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Conflans-en-Jarnisy Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Conflans, Conflans-en-Jarnisy
Population
2,619
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 10' N Latitude / 5° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33