|

Current local time in Courcelles-les-Montbeliard, France

9:19 :00 PM

21:19 :00

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Courcelles-les-Montbeliard Time

Want to convert Courcelles-les-Montbeliard time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Courcelles-les-Montbeliard time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Courcelles-les-Montbeliard CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Courcelles-les-Montbeliard Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Courcelles-les-Montbeliard Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Courcelles, Courcelles-les-Montbeliard, Courcelles-lès-Montbéliard
Population
1,073
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 30' N Latitude / 6° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33