|

Current local time in Dinsheim-sur-Bruche, France

3:27 :54 PM

15:27 :54

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Dinsheim-sur-Bruche Time

Want to convert Dinsheim-sur-Bruche time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dinsheim-sur-Bruche time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dinsheim-sur-Bruche CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dinsheim-sur-Bruche Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dinsheim-sur-Bruche Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Densajm-sjur-Brjush, Dinse, Dinsheim, Dinskhajm, Dínse, bu lu ke he pan dan sang, dynghshym swr brwtsh, dynshaym-swr-brwsh, Денсайм-сюр-Брюш, Динсхајм, دينغشيم سور بروتش, دینسهایم-سور-بروش, 布吕克河畔丹桑
Population
1,426
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 32' N Latitude / 7° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33