|

Current local time in Doncourt les Conflans, France

5:36 :12 PM

17:36 :12

Saturday, July 20, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Doncourt les Conflans Time

Want to convert Doncourt les Conflans time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Doncourt les Conflans time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Doncourt les Conflans CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Doncourt les Conflans Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Doncourt les Conflans Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Doncourt, Doncourt-en-Jarnisy, Doncourt-les-Conflans, Doncourt-lès-Conflans
Population
1247
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 08' N Latitude / 5° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33