|

Current local time in Ferrieres-en-Brie, France

9:25 :53 AM

09:25 :53

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Ferrieres-en-Brie Time

Want to convert Ferrieres-en-Brie time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ferrieres-en-Brie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ferrieres-en-Brie CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ferrieres-en-Brie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ferrieres-en-Brie Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Ferrer-an-Bri, Ferrier-an-Bri, Ferrieres, Ferrieres-en-Brie, Ferrières, Ferrières-en-Brie, Ферриер-ан-Бри, Феррєр-ан-Брі
Population
1,810
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 49' N Latitude / 2° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33