|

Current local time in Fesches-le-Chatel, France

9:11 :45 PM

21:11 :45

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Fesches-le-Chatel Time

Want to convert Fesches-le-Chatel time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fesches-le-Chatel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fesches-le-Chatel CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Fesches-le-Chatel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fesches-le-Chatel Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Fesches, Fesches-le-Chatel, Fesches-le-Ch√Ętel
Population
2,245
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 31' N Latitude / 6° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33