|

Current local time in Flassans-sur-Issole, France

11:54 :22 PM

23:54 :22

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Flassans-sur-Issole Time

Want to convert Flassans-sur-Issole time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Flassans-sur-Issole time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Flassans-sur-Issole CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Flassans-sur-Issole Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Flassans-sur-Issole Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Flacan, Flasan-sjur-Isol', Flassan dIcola, Flassan dIçòla, Flassan-sjur-Issol', Flassans, Flassans-sur-Issole, Flaçan, yi suo lei he pan fu la sang, Фласан-сюр-Исоль, Флассан-сюр-Іссоль, 伊索勒河畔弗拉桑
Population
2,681
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 22' N Latitude / 6° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33