|

Current local time in Flins-sur-Seine, France

8:13 :05 AM

08:13 :05

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Flins-sur-Seine Time

Want to convert Flins-sur-Seine time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Flins-sur-Seine time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Flins-sur-Seine CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Flins-sur-Seine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Flins-sur-Seine Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Flen-sjur-Sen, Flins, Flins-sur-Seine, Флен-сюр-Сен
Population
2,328
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 57' N Latitude / 1° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33