|

Current local time in Frahier-et-Chatebier, France

1:40 :30 PM

13:40 :30

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Frahier-et-Chatebier Time

Want to convert Frahier-et-Chatebier time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Frahier-et-Chatebier time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Frahier-et-Chatebier CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Frahier-et-Chatebier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Frahier-et-Chatebier Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Fraer-e-Shatebe, Fraje-eh-Shatb'e, Frajer et Shatebje, Фрайе-э-Шатбье, Фраєр-е-Шатебє, Фрајер ет Шатебје
Population
1,070
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 40' N Latitude / 6° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33