|

Current local time in Grand-Fort-Philippe, France

4:33 :21 AM

04:33 :21

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Grand-Fort-Philippe Time

Want to convert Grand-Fort-Philippe time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grand-Fort-Philippe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grand-Fort-Philippe CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Grand-Fort-Philippe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grand-Fort-Philippe Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Gran-For-Filipp, Grand-Fort-Philippe, Groot-Filipsfort, Groot-Fort-Filips, fei li pu da bao, Гран-Фор-Филипп, Гран-Фор-Філіпп, 菲利普大堡
Population
6,188
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 59' N Latitude / 2° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33