|

Current local time in Granges-sur-Vologne, France

4:57 :37 PM

16:57 :37

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Granges-sur-Vologne Time

Want to convert Granges-sur-Vologne time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Granges-sur-Vologne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Granges-sur-Vologne CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Granges-sur-Vologne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Granges-sur-Vologne Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Granges, Granges-sur-Vologne
Population
2,492
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 08' N Latitude / 6° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33