|

Current local time in Grezieu-la-Varenne, France

4:08 :30 PM

16:08 :30

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Grezieu-la-Varenne Time

Want to convert Grezieu-la-Varenne time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grezieu-la-Varenne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grezieu-la-Varenne CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Grezieu-la-Varenne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grezieu-la-Varenne Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Grez'e-la-Varenn, Grezieu, Grezieu-et-Craponne, Grezieu-la-Varenne, Grézieu, Grézieu-et-Craponne, Grézieu-la-Varenne, Грезьє-ла-Варенн
Population
4,369
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 44' N Latitude / 4° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33