|

Current local time in Hames-Boucres, France

6:44 :16 AM

06:44 :16

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Hames-Boucres Time

Want to convert Hames-Boucres time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hames-Boucres time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hames-Boucres CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hames-Boucres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hames-Boucres Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Am Bukr, Am-Bukr, Hames, Hames-Boucres, a mu bu ke er, hamys bwsrys, Ам Букр, Ам-Букр, هاميس بوسريس, 阿姆布克尔
Population
1,221
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 52' N Latitude / 1° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33